Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0571,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8721,785
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8701,784
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4951,551
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4897,139
AzulArgentina 11,6967,268
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1598,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3717,066
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3827,695
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2517,613
AmberleyAustralia 14,3118,893
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2081,372
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2461,396
AimoresBrazil 9,2085,722
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5735,327
AltamiraBrazil 9,4345,863
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1626,315
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6966,025
ApodiBrazil 8,1385,057
AracajuBrazil 8,3555,192
AracuaiBrazil 9,1555,689
AragarcasBrazil 10,0626,253
AraxaBrazil 9,7506,059
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2195,107
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5295,921
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2444,501
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7076,032
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9676,193
AbecheChad 1,6411,020
AntofagastaChile 12,1437,546
AricaChile 11,9297,413
AltaiChina 5,5493,448
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7867,324
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7197,282
AraucaColombia 10,7896,704
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0496,245
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2116,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 638397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 525326
AswanEgypt 284177
AsyutEgypt 181113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2377,604
AsmaraEritrea 1,429888
AssabEritrea 1,8771,167
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,0301,261
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7051,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,95611,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5765,329
AccraGhana 3,9432,450
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7631,096
AthensGreece 1,536954
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,508937
AasiaatGreenland 7,1174,423
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4484,007
AputiteqGreenland 6,2683,895
AkureyriIceland 5,6033,482
AgraIndia 4,7092,926
AhmedabadIndia 4,2582,646
AkolaIndia 4,7622,959
AllahabadIndia 5,1063,173
AmritsarIndia 4,3542,706
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9496,804
AbadanIran 1,8211,132
ArakIran 2,0841,295
AlbengaItaly 2,8911,796
AlgheroItaly 2,6601,653
AmendolaItaly 2,2481,397
AnconaItaly 2,5401,578
ArezzoItaly 2,6221,629
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3032,674
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2422,636
AbashiriJapan 9,7696,071
AburatsuJapan 9,4965,901
AikawaJapan 9,6976,026
AjiroJapan 9,9336,173
AkitaJapan 9,7386,051
AkuneJapan 9,3725,824
AomoriJapan 9,7226,041
AsahikawaJapan 9,6586,002
AsosanJapan 9,4025,842
AmmanJordan 898558
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6222,872
AinaziLatvia 3,6362,260
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8333,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9683,087
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2523,264
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6702,902
AtarMauritania 4,4782,783
AgalegaMauritius 4,8843,035
AcapulcoMexico 12,8768,001
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3013,915
AltaiMongolia 6,1633,830
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6644,141
AgadirMorocco 3,9582,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6492,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7499,786
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,15910,042
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,45810,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9719,924
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9707,438
AgadezNiger 2,5171,564
AsuncionParaguay 11,0156,845
ArequipaPeru 11,9677,436
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2475,746
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06611,227
AradRomania 2,4441,519
AjanRussia 8,6775,392
AldanRussia 7,8824,898
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1501,957
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2793,280
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2175,727
AnadyrRussia 9,5855,956
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4002,734
ArmavirRussia 2,3691,472
AstrakhanRussia 2,7841,730
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,34910,781
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0402,511
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3732,096
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2412,014
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3562,085
Abu HamedSudan 718446
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,465910
AqiqSudan 1,126700
ArbaatSudan 909565
AromaSudan 1,219758
AtbaraSudan 933580
Abu KamalSyria 1,409876
AleppoSyria 1,350839
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5704,704
AtakpameTogo 3,6982,298
AdanaTurkey 1,358844
AfyonTurkey 1,477918
AnkaraTurkey 1,6251,010
AntalyaTurkey 1,268788
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9391,826
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3802,722
AberporthUk 4,1762,595
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1632,587
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1331,326
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3521,462
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4301,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4121,499
ArtigasUruguay 11,1456,925
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8296,730
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5936,583
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5597,183
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6957,267
Ada, MnUsa 10,3956,460
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9506,183
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3046,403
Akron, OhUsa 9,8406,115
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6707,252
Albany, GaUsa 10,5836,576
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1925,712
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4396,487
Albion, NeUsa 10,8416,736
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9177,405
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6846,639
Algona, IaUsa 10,5256,541
Alice, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4235,856
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Alma, MiUsa 9,9536,185
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7286,045
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1217,532
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6037,210
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1735,700
Amite, LaUsa 11,1656,938
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3836,452
Anderson, InUsa 10,2166,348
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3196,412
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5345,924
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9506,183
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9026,775
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8076,716
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7306,668
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2586,374
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0566,249
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6457,236
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Athens, GaUsa 10,4086,468
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5116,532
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4245,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5886,579
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8736,757
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3406,426
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1246,913
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Austin, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6372,260
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1972,608
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5176,535
AdenYemen 2,0661,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -