Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7092,305
BustAfghanistan 3,3602,088
BatnaAlgeria 2,5751,600
BecharAlgeria 3,2622,027
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7171,689
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2482,018
BiskraAlgeria 2,5931,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3811,480
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5127,775
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3857,696
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4027,707
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7027,272
ByrdAntarctica 13,7888,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9647,435
BarilocheArgentina 12,7757,939
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4957,143
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7228,527
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0186,846
BrestBelarus 3,0191,876
BrusselsBelgium 3,5922,232
Belize CityBelize 11,8547,366
BeninBenin 3,6702,280
BohiconBenin 3,6412,263
BermudaBermuda 8,9795,580
BageBrazil 10,9776,821
BambuiBrazil 9,6856,018
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5505,935
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3735,203
BarcelosBrazil 10,4026,464
BarraBrazil 8,9465,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8605,506
BarreirasBrazil 9,1785,703
BelémBrazil 8,9765,578
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4945,899
BelterraBrazil 9,6826,016
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9335,551
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5316,544
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0865,646
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6475,995
BrevesBrazil 9,1895,710
BurgasBulgaria 1,9151,190
BurundiBurundi 3,2031,990
BatouriCameroon 2,9031,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7185,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2456,988
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0235,607
Banff, AbCanada 10,8676,753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3385,803
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5444,688
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8526,744
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0176,224
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2645,757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3186,411
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4066,466
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4554,633
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0395,617
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6711,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8761,166
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9248,031
BeijingChina 7,8834,898
BarranquillaColombia 10,9876,828
Benito SalasColombia 11,4467,113
BogotáColombia 11,2456,988
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8941,799
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5021,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0401,889
BaniDominican Republic 10,1796,325
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2556,372
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0896,270
BahariyaEgypt 358223
Beni SuefEgypt 405252
BiarritzFrance 3,5222,189
BordeauxFrance 3,5272,192
BrestFrance 3,9642,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,98511,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,98311,796
BitamGabon 3,3052,054
BanjulGambia 5,0903,163
BerlinGermany 3,3332,071
BrockenGermany 3,3772,098
BokeGuinea 5,0283,124
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0613,145
BudapestHungary 2,6521,648
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6391,640
BangaloreIndia 5,1033,171
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6872,912
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6563,515
BikanerIndia 4,2342,631
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7036,029
BabolsarIran 2,4401,516
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5761,601
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2281,385
Bandar LengehIran 2,4251,507
BirjandIran 2,8911,797
BushehrIran 2,0401,267
BaghdadIraq 1,581983
BasraIraq 1,7831,108
BelmulletIreland 4,6062,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4222,748
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1571,340
BergamoItaly 2,9141,811
BolognaItaly 2,7361,700
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8891,795
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0801,293
BrindisiItaly 2,0521,275
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0232,500
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2542,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5632,836
BeirutLebanon 1,044649
BenghaziLibya 1,242772
BirzaiLithuania 3,4492,143
BitolaMacedonia 1,9291,199
BlantyreMalawi 4,6002,859
BvumbweMalawi 4,6272,876
BintuluMalaysia 9,1015,656
BamakoMali 4,2782,658
Bko-SMali 4,2762,657
BougounMali 4,2862,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2182,621
BaitagMongolia 5,7953,601
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0253,744
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8734,271
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4484,628
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4034,600
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5054,042
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3354,558
BulganMongolia 6,6924,158
BhamawMyanmar 6,6514,133
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7749,802
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,36710,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7777,318
BilmaNiger 1,9641,221
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9421,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4943,414
BergenNorway 4,3352,694
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3332,693
BjornoyaNorway 5,4953,415
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7792,970
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6342,879
BadinPakistan 3,8522,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2102,616
BalakotPakistan 4,2112,617
BarkhanPakistan 3,8702,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5487,176
BascoPhilippines 9,1825,706
BialystokPoland 3,1351,948
BejaPortugal 3,8582,398
BragancaPortugal 3,8582,398
BistritaRomania 2,4691,534
BucharestRomania 2,1561,340
BajkitRussia 6,2673,895
BarabinskRussia 5,0793,156
BarnaulRussia 5,3373,316
BerezovoRussia 4,9493,076
BiserRussia 4,2892,666
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3255,173
BogdarinRussia 7,2924,532
BogucanyRussia 6,2843,905
BomnakRussia 8,2305,114
BorRussia 5,9373,690
BorzjaRussia 7,5814,711
BratskRussia 6,5314,058
BelgradeSerbia 2,3331,450
BoSierra Leone 4,8803,032
BontheSierra Leone 4,9733,090
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7831,729
BerberaSomalia 2,2641,407
BusanSouth Korea 9,1245,670
BadajozSpain 3,7882,354
BarcelonaSpain 3,1531,959
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6342,258
BabanusaSudan 1,597993
BaselSwitzerland 3,1751,973
BernSwitzerland 3,1331,947
BangkokThailand 7,3744,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3704,580
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0764,397
BizerteTunisia 2,3571,465
BalikesirTurkey 1,593990
BursaTurkey 1,6421,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4852,787
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4172,745
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4182,745
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0362,508
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9352,446
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8392,386
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5277,784
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5965,963
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2405,742
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2415,743
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9026,775
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2326,980
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0966,895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0265,609
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4756,509
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3997,705
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3606,438
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9995,592
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7416,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0626,253
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9406,177
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0796,885
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3785,827
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6926,644
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3107,649
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6136,595
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9886,207
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2876,392
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7246,664
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2435,744
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6237,222
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7536,682
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3345,800
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0105,599
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0766,261
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6236,601
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2265,733
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9266,789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4605,879
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2646,378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0376,858
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0396,860
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0267,473
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7556,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4567,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8706,133
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9556,186
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5305,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2747,006
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0466,243
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5056,528
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0575,628
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7347,291
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7112,306
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0426,240
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4996,524
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0623,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,0763,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -