Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4612,151
ChlefAlgeria 3,0191,876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5711,598
CeresArgentina 11,6067,212
ChamicalArgentina 12,0157,466
ChepesArgentina 12,0797,506
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6037,832
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3167,032
CórdobaArgentina 11,8657,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8657,373
CorrientesArgentina 11,2166,970
CairnsAustralia 13,2908,259
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1228,776
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5376,548
CedunaAustralia 12,6487,860
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6588,487
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9118,023
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7448,541
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4058,951
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3047,646
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1853,844
CharnocksBarbados 9,3905,835
CotonouBenin 3,6702,280
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2885,772
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4915,898
CabroboBrazil 8,4405,245
CaceresBrazil 10,5956,584
CaetiteBrazil 9,0525,625
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0384,995
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5106,531
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4766,510
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7946,086
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4615,257
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8005,468
CaparaoBrazil 9,3385,803
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9496,182
CaratingaBrazil 9,3245,794
CaravelasBrazil 8,9455,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1815,705
CarolinaBrazil 9,1705,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2986,399
CataguasesBrazil 9,4615,879
CatalaoBrazil 9,7726,073
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0186,225
CaxiasBrazil 8,6395,369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6226,601
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9084,914
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5215,916
ChapecoBrazil 10,6476,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2966,398
CipoBrazil 8,5035,284
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3945,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,841
CordeiroBrazil 9,4685,883
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2255,732
CorumbaBrazil 10,7196,661
CoximBrazil 10,4316,482
CrateusBrazil 8,3925,215
CuiabaBrazil 10,4196,475
CuritibaBrazil 10,2646,378
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8206,723
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0675,013
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2015,718
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5994,722
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1246,912
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8965,528
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4175,230
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2625,134
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2605,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3975,218
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8945,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0505,002
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3615,817
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1995,717
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6774,770
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3756,447
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3755,826
Comox, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3675,821
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6346,608
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0276,852
ChicoChile 12,9378,039
ChillanChile 12,7287,910
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8227,968
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2767,629
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0268,095
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6117,836
ChangchunChina 8,4405,245
ChangduChina 6,4564,012
ChangshaChina 7,9984,970
ChengduChina 7,1014,413
ChongqingChina 7,3744,582
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9206,786
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6101,622
CamagueyCuba 10,7056,652
CasablancaCuba 10,9916,830
ChebCzech Republic 3,1481,956
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6642,277
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0686,256
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1816,327
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1156,286
CanarEcuador 12,0827,508
CairoEgypt 524326
CaenFrance 3,7552,334
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4782,161
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0665,634
CocobeachGabon 3,5282,192
CologneGermany 3,4722,158
ChiosGreece 1,493928
CorfuGreece 1,8591,155
ConakryGuinea 4,9763,092
CatacamasHonduras 11,8057,336
CholutecaHonduras 12,0117,464
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3613,331
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0903,784
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0903,784
ChahbaharIran 3,0151,874
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5202,809
ClonesIreland 4,4452,762
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5142,805
CorkIreland 4,3972,732
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3952,731
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5221,567
CameriItaly 2,9631,842
CampobassoItaly 2,3101,436
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5161,563
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4811,542
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5951,613
Cape MeleItaly 2,8821,791
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1521,337
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9791,230
CerviaItaly 2,6571,651
CiampinoItaly 2,4531,524
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7451,706
Cisa PassItaly 2,8111,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5161,563
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8551,774
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9221,194
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9621,219
ChibaJapan 9,9796,201
ChichibuJapan 9,8776,138
ChichijimaJapan 10,6506,618
ChoshiJapan 10,0296,232
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,111691
ChilekaMalawi 4,6002,859
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3992,734
ChitipaMalawi 3,9212,437
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4217,719
ComitanMexico 12,2687,624
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6947,888
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5044,663
ChoirMongolia 7,0744,396
CasablancaMorocco 3,7832,351
ChindeMozambique 4,9403,070
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6374,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8279,835
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,12910,023
CondegaNicaragua 11,9397,419
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7964,223
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9915,587
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8875,523
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9865,584
ChhorPakistan 3,9242,438
ChitralPakistan 4,0822,537
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7506,680
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9126,781
CajamarcaPeru 12,2537,614
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1487,549
ChiclayoPeru 12,3727,688
ChimbotePeru 12,3497,674
CuzcoPeru 11,8847,385
CzestochowaPoland 2,9831,854
CoimbraPortugal 3,9502,455
CalafatRomania 2,1711,349
CeahlauRomania 2,4321,512
ClujRomania 2,4491,522
ConstantaRomania 2,0921,300
CraiovaRomania 2,1801,355
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8624,264
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5683,460
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9944,968
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2405,742
Cape UelenRussia 9,6816,016
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2265,733
CaraRussia 7,5264,677
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3612,710
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6875,398
ChitaRussia 7,3264,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3344,558
CokurdahRussia 8,2795,145
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9144,918
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7284,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6465,373
CaceresSpain 3,7612,337
CadizSpain 3,6952,296
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5462,203
CordobaSpain 3,5942,234
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6173,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4354,620
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5764,708
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0154,359
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0614,388
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4324,618
ChumphonThailand 7,3754,583
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6761,041
CorumTurkey 1,7261,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4312,132
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5942,234
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0652,526
CernovcyUkraine 2,5791,602
ChernigovUkraine 2,8921,797
CarrascoUruguay 11,2977,020
ColoniaUruguay 11,4297,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6836,017
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6376,610
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Camden, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Canton, NyUsa 9,1585,691
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7046,652
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7286,045
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5825,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Casper, WyUsa 11,2316,979
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5317,165
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6275,982
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9546,186
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4646,503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2126,346
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2176,349
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3696,444
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0195,605
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0325,612
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0996,275
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3157,032
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2967,019
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2156,348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2007,581
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8756,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2336,981
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1856,329
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1686,318
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0286,231
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7366,671
Clark, SdUsa 10,6066,591
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9746,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5937,204
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8406,115
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3476,430
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9576,809
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0186,225
College Park, MdUsa 9,6275,983
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4877,138
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2396,363
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2576,374
Columbus, InUsa 10,2816,389
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0346,857
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9996,213
Conception, MoUsa 10,8106,718
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0106,842
Conway, ArUsa 10,9756,820
Conway, ScUsa 10,0716,258
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2655,757
Corning, ArUsa 10,8346,733
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0705,636
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8957,392
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7867,324
Covington, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Covington, TnUsa 10,7646,689
Crete, NeUsa 10,8586,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0466,864
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2912,045
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2912,045
CaracasVenezuela 10,2396,363
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0266,230
CoroVenezuela 10,4676,504
ChipataZambia 4,3442,699
ChomaZambia 4,7182,932
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0833,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -