Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1281,323
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8081,745
DavisAntarctica 11,1426,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0367,479
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6237,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3045,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
DhakaBangladesh 6,0163,738
D’UccleBelgium 3,5922,232
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3725,824
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3976,461
DouradosBrazil 10,6146,596
DoualaCameroon 3,2602,026
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7344,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2266,355
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7875,460
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9516,184
DuianChina 6,4313,997
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2231,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0371,266
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2386,362
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2856,391
DabaaEgypt 652405
DakhlaEgypt 15898
DijonFrance 3,2982,049
DresdenGermany 3,1911,983
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2703,896
DebrecenHungary 2,5721,598
DalatangiIceland 5,4013,356
DaltonganjIndia 5,3703,337
DarbhangaIndia 5,4983,416
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3373,938
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3463,944
DumkaIndia 5,6783,528
DwarkaIndia 3,9192,436
DezfulIran 1,8941,177
DublinIreland 4,3482,702
DecimomannuItaly 2,5351,575
DobbiacoItaly 2,8661,781
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2852,663
Deir-AllaJordan 899558
DagorettiKenya 3,0511,896
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4032,114
DedzaMalawi 4,4422,760
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8324,245
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4564,633
DaweiMyanmar 7,1244,427
De BiltNetherlands 3,6492,267
De KooyNetherlands 3,7332,320
Den HelderNetherlands 3,7372,322
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,43610,213
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0139,951
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7869,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1622,586
DalbandinPakistan 3,3602,088
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9802,473
DirPakistan 4,0782,534
DroshPakistan 4,0752,532
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2285,735
DohaQatar 2,1111,312
DorohoiRomania 2,5291,571
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0863,782
DudinkaRussia 6,0513,760
DzardzanRussia 7,5184,672
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9641,220
DakarSenegal 5,1293,187
DaruSierra Leone 4,7902,976
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1643,830
DamazinSudan 1,574978
DongolaSudan 700435
DamascusSyria 1,055656
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,056656
Deir EzzorSyria 1,430889
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8512,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7152,309
DjerbaTunisia 2,1091,311
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6541,028
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4592,771
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2922,667
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6011,616
DonetskUkraine 2,5921,610
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4881,546
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4226,476
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8376,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4697,127
Danville, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1136,284
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3027,023
David City, NeUsa 10,8476,740
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0946,272
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4267,100
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8026,713
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3307,662
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0167,467
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0076,218
Delphine, InUsa 10,2186,350
Denton, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4167,094
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6126,594
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9077,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3466,429
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8906,146
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5736,570
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3527,054
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2937,017
Dover, DeUsa 9,5565,938
Dover, TnUsa 10,6226,601
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1376,299
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5576,560
Durham, NhUsa 8,9775,578
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6732,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -