Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7681,720
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4601,529
EsquelArgentina 12,8177,965
EzeizaArgentina 11,5097,152
East SaleAustralia 13,9768,685
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6637,247
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6647,248
EssendonAustralia 13,7768,561
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6275,983
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8036,713
EspinosaBrazil 9,1215,668
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5966,585
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5596,562
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5706,568
Edson, AbCanada 10,6696,630
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4475,870
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5216,538
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0776,884
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7064,789
ErlianChina 7,4294,616
El CaranoColombia 11,4357,106
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5472,204
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2676,380
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0326,234
El ArishEgypt 702436
El TorEgypt 434269
ErfurtGermany 3,2902,045
EssenGermany 3,5082,180
EsfahanIran 2,1981,366
EilatIsrael 629391
EsashiJapan 9,6155,975
EldoretKenya 2,8201,753
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5364,061
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9762,471
EeldeNetherlands 3,6652,278
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0507,488
EnuguNigeria 3,2292,007
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9506,805
EvoraPortugal 3,8722,406
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6715,388
EkimcanRussia 8,5465,311
Elat’MaRussia 3,4052,116
ElistaRussia 2,6141,624
ErbogacenRussia 6,8824,277
EssejRussia 6,6484,131
Ed DueimSudan 1,288801
El FasherSudan 1,426886
El GeneinaSudan 1,578981
El ObeidSudan 1,368850
El ShowakSudan 1,347837
En NahudSudan 1,436893
EdirneTurkey 1,8381,142
ErzincanTurkey 1,7901,112
ErzurumTurkey 1,8891,174
EskisehirTurkey 1,592989
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5811,604
EntebbeUganda 2,8331,761
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3552,707
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3002,672
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7726,073
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5056,528
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5975,342
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8796,761
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0886,890
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1787,567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8486,120
Elko, NvUsa 11,8667,373
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0746,882
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9677,437
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0105,599
Erie, PaUsa 9,6826,017
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9496,804
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8297,351
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9946,832
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1987,580
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6356,609
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6017,209
Evansville, InUsa 10,4516,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -