Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9802,473
FarahAfghanistan 3,1611,965
FormosaArgentina 11,1126,905
ForrestAustralia 12,1007,519
FrancistownBotswana 5,2013,232
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5204,673
FloraniaBrazil 8,0685,014
FlorestaBrazil 8,3715,202
FlorianoBrazil 8,7055,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3136,408
FormosaBrazil 9,5775,951
FortalezaBrazil 8,1165,044
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7506,680
FrancaBrazil 9,8476,119
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0086,219
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0056,217
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2036,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3196,412
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8226,725
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9936,209
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1926,334
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5285,299
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5215,295
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9164,919
FayaChad 1,437893
FamagustaCyprus 1,121697
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7872,353
FarafraEgypt 310193
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5242,190
FichtelbergGermany 3,1581,962
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3222,064
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9031,182
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0224,363
FaranahGuinea 4,6732,904
FalconaraItaly 2,5481,584
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6861,669
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2511,399
FonniItaly 2,5601,591
FrontoneItaly 2,5761,601
FrosinoneItaly 2,3971,489
FukauraJapan 9,6726,010
FukueJapan 9,2245,732
FukuiJapan 9,6525,998
FukuokaJapan 9,3095,785
FukushimaJapan 9,8806,140
FukuyamaJapan 9,5015,904
FushikiJapan 9,6766,013
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4222,748
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5143,427
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8863,657
FunchalMadeira 4,6422,885
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4725,886
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5382,199
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3552,706
FaroPortugal 3,8492,392
FerganaRussia 4,1422,574
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9843,097
FalunSweden 4,0712,530
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8342,383
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2191,379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9756,199
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5466,554
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4516,495
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3926,458
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8085,473
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3186,412
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6266,603
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6656,628
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4036,464
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0416,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5486,555
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8777,380
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9876,206
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1857,572
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8726,135
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3587,058
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5256,541
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7276,666
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9606,810
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1146,907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0966,274
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0445,620
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2766,385
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3277,039
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6876,020
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4277,722
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5276,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -