Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8282,379
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7522,331
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7061,682
General PicoArgentina 11,9877,449
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4417,109
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1163,800
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8166,721
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8987,393
GrazAustria 2,7391,702
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2371,390
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3201,442
GomelBelarus 2,9961,861
GrodnoBelarus 3,1751,973
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1915,090
GoianiaBrazil 9,8176,100
GoiasBrazil 9,8636,129
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2525,749
GrajauBrazil 8,9925,588
GuairaBrazil 10,6506,618
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1835,085
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9155,540
GarouaCameroon 2,5501,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5614,698
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5665,945
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3677,064
Golden, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Goose, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6135,973
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5886,579
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4435,246
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1295,051
GanzhouChina 8,2925,153
GuangzhouChina 8,2565,130
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1046,279
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1577,555
GonderEthiopia 1,6091,000
GourdonFrance 3,3792,100
GrenobleFrance 3,1171,937
GeisenheimGermany 3,3452,079
GorlitzGermany 3,1501,957
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6042,240
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2337,602
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5535,936
GoaIndia 4,6212,872
GuwahatiIndia 6,0523,761
GelaItaly 2,0131,251
GenoaItaly 2,8721,785
GhediItaly 2,8631,779
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1161,315
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3051,432
GrossetoItaly 2,6161,626
GrottaglieItaly 2,0691,286
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6181,627
GuidoniaItaly 2,4581,527
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4322,754
GifuJapan 9,7306,047
GaoMali 3,3302,069
GuamMariana Islands 11,6867,262
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8657,994
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6857,883
GuaymasMexico 12,7867,945
GaluutMongolia 6,4584,013
GemertNetherlands 3,5812,226
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,23010,085
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,47910,240
GayaNiger 3,2182,000
GardermoenNorway 4,1412,573
GeiloNorway 4,2552,644
GdanskPoland 3,3632,090
GalatiRomania 2,2361,390
Gor’KijRussia 3,5842,227
GorznyjRussia 2,4101,498
GridinoRussia 4,5062,800
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7461,706
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9246,788
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1311,946
GijonSpain 3,8332,382
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,6161,004
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,369850
GoteborgSweden 3,8742,408
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8842,413
GothenburgSweden 3,8732,407
GunnarnSweden 4,4912,791
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1651,967
GabesTunisia 2,1801,355
GafsaTunisia 2,3111,436
GiresunTurkey 1,8651,159
GoztepeTurkey 1,7211,070
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8351,761
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6531,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3972,732
GajvoronUkraine 2,5461,582
GeniceskUkraine 2,3331,450
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8236,725
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9676,193
Galva, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7786,698
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9176,163
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2155,727
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9017,396
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9126,160
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2677,001
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0376,858
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3176,411
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3277,039
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6697,252
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9956,211
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0406,861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0536,868
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0556,248
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2166,348
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8236,725
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0206,227
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0446,863
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1476,305
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3967,082
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3056,403
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Groton, CtUsa 9,1515,686
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2666,380
GuanareVenezuela 10,5936,582
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7876,703
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -