Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1911,983
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4741,537
HuamboAngola 4,5472,825
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5577,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0488,729
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0348,721
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6683,522
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3666,441
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3575,193
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3445,185
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8244,862
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8736,135
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Hope, BcCanada 11,2456,988
HaikouChina 8,0755,018
HailarChina 7,8354,869
HamiChina 5,9623,705
HetanChina 4,8122,990
HavanaCuba 11,0066,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0536,247
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2816,389
HelwanEgypt 496308
HurguadaEgypt 367228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9183,056
HelsinkiFinland 3,8862,415
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8992,423
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,81311,691
HamburgGermany 3,5652,215
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5652,215
HannoverGermany 3,4752,159
HelgolandGermany 3,6982,298
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0151,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,211753
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1674,454
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9559,293
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7309,153
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4093,361
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0133,115
HaifaIsrael 925575
HaboroJapan 9,5765,951
HachijojimaJapan 10,0986,275
HachinoheJapan 9,7936,085
HagiJapan 9,3535,812
HakodateJapan 9,6626,004
HamadaJapan 9,3825,830
HamamatsuJapan 9,8416,115
HikoneJapan 9,6966,025
HimejiJapan 9,5955,962
HiradoJapan 9,2515,749
HirooJapan 9,8116,097
HiroshimaJapan 9,4405,866
HitaJapan 9,3695,822
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4095,847
HunLibya 1,499931
HomboriMali 3,5312,194
HomalinMyanmar 6,4113,984
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9624,326
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,10110,005
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9799,930
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
HororataNew Zealand 15,9999,942
HyderabadPakistan 3,7902,355
HuanucoPeru 12,1507,550
HelPoland 3,3802,101
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9135,539
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9053,048
HatangaRussia 6,7054,166
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0293,125
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0483,758
HailSaudi Arabia 1,136706
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7161,687
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3998,948
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7185,418
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7615,444
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7823,593
HalaibSudan 718446
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,245774
HudeibaSudan 946588
HaparandaSweden 4,5102,803
HarnosandSweden 4,2362,632
HamaSyria 1,227762
HassakahSyria 1,564972
Hua HinThailand 7,3614,574
HakkariTurkey 1,8351,140
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0442,513
HersonUkraine 2,3611,467
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6831,667
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9995,592
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5576,560
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5525,936
Hart, MiUsa 9,9546,185
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1545,688
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7496,680
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5246,540
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0426,862
Hays, KsUsa 11,1366,920
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3717,688
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Helena, MtUsa 11,1616,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2436,365
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8456,739
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7376,672
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4275,858
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4886,518
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Holly, CoUsa 11,3977,082
Homer, AkUsa 10,5516,556
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2996,400
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5276,542
Horton, KsUsa 10,8696,754
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0426,862
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9126,159
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8456,118
Houma, LaUsa 11,2586,996
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5777,194
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0766,262
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6226,601
Huron, SdUsa 10,6666,628
HanoiVietnam 7,6084,728
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1115,040
HarareZimbabwe 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -