Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0931,301
In SalahAlgeria 2,7951,737
InnsbruckAustria 2,9541,836
IbiriteBrazil 9,5095,909
IguatuBrazil 8,3225,171
IlheusBrazil 8,7625,445
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0825,644
IndaialBrazil 10,3356,422
IpameriBrazil 9,7686,070
IraiBrazil 10,7066,653
IreceBrazil 8,8335,489
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7655,447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0556,248
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8646,129
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2815,767
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3785,828
ItapevaBrazil 10,1556,310
ItirucuBrazil 8,7645,446
ItuacuBrazil 8,9165,540
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5366,547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0185,604
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6235,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0695,014
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0037,459
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0359,965
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9018,017
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1306,295
IzobambaEcuador 11,9367,417
IsmailiaEgypt 594369
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1657,560
IoanninaGreece 1,8241,133
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0424,376
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9963,726
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5832,848
IranshahrIran 3,0041,867
IstranaItaly 2,7841,730
IidaJapan 9,8076,094
IizukaJapan 9,3335,800
IrakoJapan 9,7996,089
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1675,696
IrozakiJapan 9,9396,176
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2085,722
IshinomakiJapan 9,9026,153
IwamizawaJapan 9,6515,997
IzuharaJapan 9,1905,711
IrbidJordan 942585
IfraneMorocco 3,5512,207
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6319,713
IlorinNigeria 3,3322,071
InchonNorth Korea 8,8185,479
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9143,675
IslamabadPakistan 4,1862,601
IquitosPeru 11,5777,194
IloiloPhilippines 9,6966,025
IasiRomania 2,4271,508
IcaRussia 9,6145,974
IlirnejRussia 9,1175,665
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7945,465
IrkutskRussia 6,7134,171
Ivdel’Russia 4,5262,813
IbizaSpain 3,1041,929
IspartaTurkey 1,366849
IstanbulTurkey 1,7291,074
IzmirTurkey 1,477918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6671,657
IzmailUkraine 2,2181,378
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1526,930
Independence, KsUsa 11,1006,897
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1415,680
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2526,371
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6736,632
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0796,263
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6096,593
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5156,534
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9466,181
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4025,843
IsokaZambia 3,9632,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -