Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8422,388
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9472,453
JuninArgentina 11,7027,272
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2126,346
JacobinaBrazil 8,6935,402
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0895,026
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9344,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5805,953
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5415,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5426,551
JiuquanChina 6,4063,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9317,414
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1646,316
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3186,412
JoensuuFinland 4,1372,571
JokioinenFinland 3,9672,465
JyvskylFinland 4,1232,562
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0444,377
JulianehbGreenland 6,8364,248
JagdalpurIndia 5,3143,302
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9425,557
JerusalemIsrael 845525
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9197,407
JosNigeria 2,8671,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6253,496
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6203,492
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7592,336
JhelumPakistan 4,2422,636
JiwaniPakistan 3,1361,949
JuliacaPeru 11,7907,326
JakutskRussia 7,9854,962
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6531,648
JenisejskRussia 5,9823,717
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8746,136
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4875,896
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0483,759
JeddahSaudi Arabia 975606
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,569975
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7453,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6772,285
JubaSudan 2,2931,425
JokkmokkSweden 4,6342,880
JönköpingSweden 3,8202,374
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8202,374
JendoubaTunisia 2,3991,491
JerbaTunisia 2,1221,319
JerseyUk 3,8652,402
JaltaUkraine 2,1401,330
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0246,850
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7066,653
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4956,522
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4876,516
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -