Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8332,382
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5002,175
KhostAfghanistan 3,8932,419
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8322,381
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4697,748
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5027,147
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7581,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2431,394
KandiBenin 3,3112,057
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0796,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3875,833
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3895,835
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0416,239
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3115,786
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4205,854
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2625,756
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0565,627
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4952,793
KashiChina 4,4842,787
KunmingChina 7,1564,447
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6982,298
KajaaniFinland 4,3212,685
KuopioFinland 4,1682,590
KuusamoFinland 4,5052,799
KarlsruheGermany 3,2442,016
KasselGermany 3,3842,103
KonstanzGermany 3,0981,925
KumasiGhana 3,9982,484
KalamataGreece 1,522946
KerkiraGreece 1,8591,155
Kythira IslandGreece 1,400870
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0424,376
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9923,724
KankanGuinea 4,5142,805
KindiaGuinea 4,8793,032
KissidougouGuinea 4,6402,883
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,8059,200
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3595,194
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3595,195
KeszthelyHungary 2,6431,643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5043,420
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8343,625
KotaIndia 4,5322,816
KozhikodeIndia 5,0013,108
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7926,706
KermanIran 2,6451,644
KermanshahIran 1,8771,167
Khoram AbadIran 1,9291,199
KilkennyIreland 4,3622,711
KingstonJamaica 10,7966,709
KagoshimaJapan 9,4255,857
KanazawaJapan 9,6556,000
KaruizawaJapan 9,8166,100
KatsuuraJapan 10,0226,228
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8816,140
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6015,966
KobeJapan 9,6465,994
KochiJapan 9,5715,948
KofuJapan 9,8556,124
KumagayaJapan 9,8916,147
KumamotoJapan 9,3755,826
KumejimaJapan 9,3535,812
KureJapan 9,4555,876
KushiroJapan 9,8416,115
KutchanJapan 9,5995,965
KyotoJapan 9,6706,009
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1463,198
KitaleKenya 2,7601,715
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7691,099
KufraLibya 744462
KaunasLithuania 3,3172,061
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4522,145
KybartaiLithuania 3,3052,054
KarongaMalawi 3,9552,457
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8824,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2755,763
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9544,943
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0024,972
KuantanMalaysia 8,0895,026
KuchingMalaysia 8,9125,538
KayesMali 4,5352,818
KeniebaMali 4,5852,849
KidalMali 3,1031,929
KitaMali 4,4002,734
KoutiaMali 4,0402,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0238,714
KisinevMoldova 2,4001,492
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8114,854
KhatgalMongolia 6,4353,999
KhovdMongolia 5,8103,611
KhujirtMongolia 6,6554,136
KhutagMongolia 6,6244,116
KenitraMorocco 3,6902,293
KalewaMyanmar 6,4013,978
KathaMyanmar 6,5704,083
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3384,560
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4534,010
KengtungMyanmar 6,9874,342
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4534,010
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9343,687
KathmanduNepal 5,4123,363
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2729,490
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,33210,149
KarioiNew Zealand 16,40910,197
KawerauNew Zealand 16,54610,282
KopuaNew Zealand 16,45310,224
KanoNigeria 2,7491,708
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9875,584
KarasjokNorway 4,9043,047
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4912,791
KristiansandNorway 4,0462,514
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5092,802
KhasabOman 2,5691,597
KarachiPakistan 3,6582,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6712,281
KhanpurPakistan 3,9722,469
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5842,227
KororPalau 11,0376,859
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7971,738
KlodzkoPoland 3,0221,878
KoszalinPoland 3,4092,118
KrakowPoland 2,8891,795
KalakanRussia 7,4784,647
KaliningradRussia 3,3552,085
KamenskoeRussia 9,4775,889
KandalaksaRussia 4,6392,883
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8783,031
KazanRussia 3,6902,293
KemRussia 4,4002,735
KerchRussia 2,2781,416
KhabarovskRussia 8,9095,536
KirenskRussia 6,9074,292
KirovRussia 3,9802,473
KljuciRussia 9,7916,084
KolpasevRussia 5,4563,391
KorfRussia 9,6556,000
KostromaRussia 3,6792,286
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7154,794
KotlasRussia 4,1612,586
KrasnodarRussia 2,3091,435
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8432,388
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0952,545
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9813,716
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2623,891
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5122,182
KurganRussia 4,3672,714
KurskRussia 2,9631,841
KyraRussia 7,2844,526
KigaliRwanda 3,0501,896
KoldaSenegal 4,9543,079
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7732,966
KosiceSlovakia 2,7071,682
KimberleySouth Africa 6,0653,769
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8735,514
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6383,503
KadugliSudan 1,6111,001
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 781485
KassalaSudan 1,268788
KhartoumSudan 1,117694
KostiSudan 1,385861
KalmarSweden 3,6492,268
KaresuandoSweden 4,8082,988
KarlstadSweden 4,0072,490
KristianstadSweden 3,6482,267
KamishliSyria 1,6371,018
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2594,511
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6894,778
Khon KaenThailand 7,4844,651
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4224,612
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4754,645
KairouanTunisia 2,2551,402
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,478919
KarsTurkey 2,0401,268
KastamonuTurkey 1,7931,114
KayseriTurkey 1,546961
KonyaTurkey 1,403872
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2101,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2242,003
KinlossUk 4,4752,781
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7671,719
KievUkraine 2,7731,723
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4851,544
KirovogradUkraine 2,5671,595
KlepininoUkraine 2,2681,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5711,598
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9071,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5201,566
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0956,894
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8486,741
Keene, NhUsa 9,0495,623
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5387,170
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8576,747
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2646,999
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6356,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3067,026
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9356,174
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9707,438
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3416,426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7586,685
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6876,020
KabompoZambia 4,3982,733
KabweZambia 4,4442,762
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4382,758
KafirondaZambia 4,2412,635
KaomaZambia 4,5202,809
KasamaZambia 3,9682,466
KasempaZambia 4,3662,713
KawambwaZambia 3,9242,439
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7042,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -