Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2522,021
LuandaAngola 4,2512,642
LuenaAngola 4,2992,671
La PlataArgentina 11,4627,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6267,224
La RiojaArgentina 12,0277,474
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8977,393
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0468,107
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2636,999
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0158,709
LavertonAustralia 13,7658,554
LearmonthAustralia 10,4476,492
LongreachAustralia 13,3768,312
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3768,312
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9869,313
Low HeadAustralia 13,9768,685
LinzAustria 2,9071,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5542,830
LerwickUk 4,5542,830
La PazBolivia 11,6417,234
LavrasBrazil 9,6616,003
LencoisBrazil 8,8555,503
LinharesBrazil 9,1135,663
LondrinaBrazil 10,3356,422
LomBulgaria 2,1451,333
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1166,286
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6205,978
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Langara, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9056,777
London, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9784,957
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8026,091
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5452,824
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4487,735
LanzhouChina 6,9464,316
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9243,681
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9336,794
LimonCosta Rica 11,8227,347
LarnacaCyprus 1,087676
LimassolCyprus 1,053654
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1422,574
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6992,298
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8522,394
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0486,244
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1476,306
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1096,282
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1546,310
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9987,456
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1817,569
LuxorEgypt 218136
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2027,582
Laucala BayFiji 16,61310,323
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9612,461
Le MansFrance 3,6392,262
LilleFrance 3,6422,263
LyonFrance 3,2041,991
LambarnGabon 3,6392,261
LastourvilleGabon 3,4962,173
LibrevilleGabon 3,5892,230
LeipzigGermany 3,2682,031
LindenbergGermany 3,2792,038
LamiaGreece 1,6761,041
LarissaGreece 1,7481,086
LemnosGreece 1,6821,045
LimnosGreece 1,6811,045
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4385,865
LabeGuinea 4,7612,959
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,6319,092
La CeibaHonduras 11,8397,357
La MesaHonduras 11,9517,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5982,857
LudhianaIndia 4,4602,771
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0431,270
LatinaItaly 2,4131,500
LatronicoItaly 2,1131,313
LecceItaly 2,0061,246
LodwarKenya 2,5441,581
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2864,527
LiepajaLatvia 3,5322,195
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4192,125
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4052,116
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0031,245
LabuanMalaysia 9,2245,732
LuqaMalta 1,9171,191
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4665,882
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0668,119
LashioMyanmar 6,7484,193
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,35410,163
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,30710,133
LagosNigeria 3,5722,219
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3252,688
LillehammerNorway 4,2422,636
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3042,674
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9086,778
LimaPeru 12,3367,666
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6966,025
LisbonPortugal 3,9822,474
LeninbadRussia 3,9712,468
LevsiRussia 4,6622,897
LungiSierra Leone 4,9843,097
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6971,676
LanzaroteSpain 4,3582,708
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5382,199
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0011,865
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9821,853
LatakiaSyria 1,226762
LampangThailand 7,0874,404
LoeiThailand 7,3394,561
Lop BuriThailand 7,3364,559
LomeTogo 3,7812,349
LeemingUk 4,1462,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5542,830
London, EnglandUk 3,8922,418
London-GatwickUk 3,8682,404
LynehamUk 3,9892,479
L’VovUkraine 2,7671,719
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4891,547
LozovajaUkraine 2,6541,649
LubnyUkraine 2,7371,701
LuckUkraine 2,8391,764
LuganskUkraine 2,6791,664
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2946,397
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3127,029
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4097,090
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6296,605
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1255,670
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5377,169
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8946,770
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3336,421
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3547,055
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2926,395
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3287,040
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0567,492
Larned, KsUsa 11,2146,969
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4567,119
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2837,633
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6315,985
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9775,578
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8286,729
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8216,724
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4026,464
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1826,327
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6166,597
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9576,187
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3847,074
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8565,503
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8216,724
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8836,141
Libby, MtUsa 11,1366,920
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8556,745
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7056,031
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5276,542
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0106,842
Llano, TxUsa 11,7587,306
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6417,855
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6227,844
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6417,855
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9437,422
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3166,410
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8976,772
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9546,807
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2575,753
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7377,294
Luling, TxUsa 11,7637,310
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1406,922
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8916,147
LivingstoneZambia 4,8403,008
LundaziZambia 4,2072,614
LusakaZambia 4,5512,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5402,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -