Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4522,145
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6812,288
MilianaAlgeria 2,9441,829
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9413,070
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7748,559
Malarg EArgentina 12,4837,757
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5807,817
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5587,183
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7367,293
MendozaArgentina 12,3357,665
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3277,660
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2396,984
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7878,567
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7349,156
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9226,787
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0606,873
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7698,556
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7838,565
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4628,365
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4188,338
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8127,961
MuharraqBahrain 2,0121,250
MinskBelarus 3,1741,973
MogilevBelarus 3,1681,969
MaunBotswana 5,1123,177
MacapaBrazil 9,1625,694
MacauBrazil 7,9964,969
MaceioBrazil 8,1575,069
MachadoBrazil 9,7676,069
ManausBrazil 10,2136,347
MarabaBrazil 9,2365,740
MaringaBrazil 10,4076,467
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5645,943
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1215,668
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5415,308
MonteiroBrazil 8,1885,088
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3145,788
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1655,074
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7675,448
MamfeCameroon 3,1531,959
MarouaCameroon 2,3941,488
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1575,690
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8656,752
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0386,238
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7946,707
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3805,207
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5195,294
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0225,606
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5456,553
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1665,696
Morden, MbCanada 10,2826,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4525,874
MoundouChad 2,4241,506
MatecanaColombia 11,3957,081
MoroniComoros 4,3552,706
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9001,802
MarstalDenmark 3,6552,271
Melville HallDominica 9,4525,873
MichesDominican Republic 10,0236,228
MocaDominican Republic 10,1406,301
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1966,336
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1026,278
MilagroEcuador 12,1277,536
Mersa MatruhEgypt 728452
MinyaEgypt 292181
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3522,083
MassawaEritrea 1,434891
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9613,083
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9392,448
MarseilleFrance 3,0421,890
MontpellierFrance 3,1361,949
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2895,772
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,52411,511
MakokouGabon 3,3562,086
MayumbaGabon 3,8622,400
MitzicGabon 3,4192,125
MkamboGabon 3,2502,020
MoandaGabon 3,5262,191
MouilaGabon 3,6952,296
MagdeburgGermany 3,3662,092
MunichGermany 3,0231,879
MünsterGermany 3,5232,189
MethoniGreece 1,517943
MilosGreece 1,378857
MitiliniGreece 1,557967
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,562970
MacentaGuinea 4,6302,877
MamouGuinea 4,7862,974
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3428,291
MiskolcHungary 2,6591,652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8353,004
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8303,002
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3952,731
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3283,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3666,442
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4047,087
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6464,751
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3987,704
MashhadIran 3,0101,871
Malin HeadIreland 4,5192,808
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6561,650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0901,299
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9981,241
MilanItaly 2,9221,816
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9681,844
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5831,605
ManIvory Coast 4,5052,800
MaebashiJapan 9,8526,122
MaizuruJapan 9,6145,974
MakurazakiJapan 9,4185,853
MatsueJapan 9,4345,862
MatsumotoJapan 9,7776,076
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4945,900
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7746,074
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7947,329
MishimaJapan 9,9166,162
MitoJapan 9,9616,190
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0206,226
MiyakoJapan 9,8786,138
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2895,772
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4615,879
MiyazakiJapan 9,4795,890
MombetsuJapan 9,6876,020
MoriokaJapan 9,8176,100
MuroranJapan 9,6485,996
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6395,990
MutsuJapan 9,7266,044
Ma’AnJordan 734456
MafraqJordan 947589
MombasaKenya 3,4212,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8903,039
MaseruLesotho 6,1003,791
MonroviaLiberia 4,8383,006
MisratahLibya 1,6871,049
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8843,035
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0543,141
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5343,439
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3003,294
MakhangaMalawi 4,6952,917
MangochiMalawi 4,4662,775
MwmosaMalawi 4,6522,891
MzimbaMalawi 4,1662,589
MzuzuMalawi 4,1222,561
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0655,012
MersingMalaysia 8,2155,105
MiriMalaysia 9,1435,681
MaleMaldives 5,1553,204
MenakaMali 3,1261,943
MoptiMali 3,8062,365
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4478,977
MazatlanMexico 12,8878,008
MeridaMexico 11,7517,302
Mexico CityMexico 12,6397,854
MonterreyMexico 12,2587,617
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7757,938
MaantyMongolia 7,0034,352
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9394,312
MatadMongolia 7,6084,728
MurenMongolia 6,4404,002
MarrakechMorocco 3,8102,368
MeknesMorocco 3,5882,230
MideltMorocco 3,5042,177
MaputoMozambique 5,7173,553
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6262,875
MandalayMyanmar 6,6174,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6304,120
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2324,494
MindatMyanmar 6,4253,993
MonywaMyanmar 6,5184,051
MyeikMyanmar 7,2324,494
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6364,124
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5272,192
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,44110,217
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6549,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,35410,162
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,14710,034
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8509,849
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0569,977
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0057,460
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0027,458
MagariaNiger 2,6551,650
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3701,473
MaradiNiger 2,7911,734
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3771,477
MakurdiNigeria 3,0541,898
MinnaNigeria 3,0861,918
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9195,542
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6882,913
MajisOman 2,6291,634
MasirahOman 2,9431,829
Muscat  Oman 2,8101,746
MultanPakistan 4,0342,507
MurreePakistan 4,2122,618
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7887,947
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1486,928
MoyobambaPeru 12,0517,488
MactanPhilippines 9,8566,125
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3605,816
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9902,479
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2542,022
MagadanRussia 9,1115,662
MahackalaRussia 2,4861,545
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3903,350
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3923,350
MarkovoRussia 9,4115,848
MinusinskRussia 5,8733,650
MogocaRussia 7,7004,785
MoscowRussia 3,4252,128
MurmanskRussia 4,8393,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 928577
MatamSenegal 4,6672,900
MogadishuSomalia 3,0501,895
MadridSpain 3,5612,213
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5692,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9211,815
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5382,199
MelillaSpain 3,3752,097
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2482,019
MalakalSudan 1,7741,102
MbabaneSwaziland 5,7603,579
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1331,947
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8974,286
Mae SariangThailand 6,9344,309
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0514,382
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6724,768
MalatyaTurkey 1,607998
MersinTurkey 1,319820
MuglaTurkey 1,323822
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1272,565
ManstonUk 3,7922,357
MeloUruguay 11,0326,855
MercedesUruguay 11,4047,087
MontevideoUruguay 11,3147,030
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5126,532
Madison, FlUsa 10,5676,566
Madison, InUsa 10,2116,345
Madison, NeUsa 10,7816,700
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2266,354
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0126,843
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0546,248
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6726,631
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2826,390
Marion, InUsa 10,1506,308
Marion, NcUsa 10,1826,327
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8836,141
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7056,031
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1686,318
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9476,181
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9547,428
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1026,899
Medford, WiUsa 10,1496,306
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8306,730
Mena, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9246,788
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5317,166
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6906,643
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6696,630
Midland, TxUsa 11,8987,394
Milan, MnUsa 10,4936,520
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5126,532
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8976,772
Milford, DeUsa 9,4815,892
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4436,489
Millen, GaUsa 10,3736,446
Millport, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0245,608
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Minden, NeUsa 10,9786,822
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3406,425
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2186,971
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9966,833
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4196,474
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1366,299
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4936,520
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7496,679
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4275,858
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8576,125
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1826,327
Moro, OrUsa 11,6657,249
Morris, MnUsa 10,4176,473
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0466,243
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8206,102
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5186,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8896,145
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9365,553
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5576,560
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5166,535
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0256,229
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1526,930
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2446,366
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7096,655
MaracayVenezuela 10,3276,417
MaturinVenezuela 9,9126,159
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6696,630
MeridaVenezuela 10,7566,684
MagoyeZambia 4,6222,872
MansaZambia 4,0702,529
MbalaZambia 3,8172,372
MfuweZambia 4,3092,678
MisamfuZambia 3,9552,458
MonguZambia 4,5982,857
MpikaZambia 4,1562,583
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3552,706
Mt MakuluZambia 4,5672,838
MumbwaZambia 4,5222,810
MwinilungaZambia 4,1912,604
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0633,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -