Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8232,376
NeuquenArgentina 12,4657,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7347,292
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8557,988
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2388,847
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1918,197
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4596,499
NatitingouBenin 3,5022,176
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4965,901
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7021,679
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0481,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8014,848
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0224,985
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4835,272
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7396,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4456,491
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3795,829
N’DjamenaChad 2,2011,368
NanchangChina 8,2685,138
NanjingChina 8,3905,214
NanningChina 7,7754,831
NicosiaCyprus 1,109689
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6002,237
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0766,261
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
NegeleEthiopia 2,4361,514
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49810,252
NandiFiji 16,49810,252
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0912,542
NancyFrance 3,3352,073
NantesFrance 3,7112,306
NiceFrance 2,9221,816
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4242,128
NurembergGermany 3,1551,961
NurnbergGermany 3,1581,962
NaxosGreece 1,383859
NanortalikGreenland 6,7934,221
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8014,226
NordGreenland 6,5614,077
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1074,416
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5572,832
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9523,077
New DelhiIndia 4,6062,862
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2791,416
NaganoJapan 9,7716,072
NagasakiJapan 9,3095,785
NagoJapan 9,4455,869
NagoyaJapan 9,7596,065
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4395,865
NaraJapan 9,6956,025
NazeJapan 9,4935,899
NemuroJapan 9,8996,151
NiigataJapan 9,7656,068
NikkoJapan 9,8676,131
NobeokaJapan 9,4665,882
NairobiKenya 3,0501,895
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,57910,302
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5142,805
NidaLithuania 3,4082,118
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7232,935
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4753,402
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1412,574
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2872,664
NaraMali 4,0912,542
NioroMali 4,2942,668
NemaMauritania 4,0312,505
NouakchottMauritania 4,8463,011
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5389,655
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,52410,268
NelsonNew Zealand 16,16610,046
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,38910,185
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0037,459
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2041,370
NiameyNiger 3,2492,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8613,021
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0783,156
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0153,738
NawabshahPakistan 3,7722,344
NokkundiPakistan 3,1991,988
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2156,969
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3655,820
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9313,064
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7654,825
NikolaevRussia 2,4021,492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0005,593
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0976,275
NizneangarskRussia 7,0194,362
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3573,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6832,910
NovgorodRussia 3,6762,284
NovosibirskRussia 5,3443,321
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7023,543
No. 6Sudan 563350
NyalaSudan 1,606998
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6434,750
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2514,506
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5384,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1934,470
NarathiwatThailand 7,8244,862
NigdeTurkey 1,444897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7091,684
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4831,543
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9976,212
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9976,212
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5026,526
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1746,943
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9676,815
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0265,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3605,816
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7346,049
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4186,474
New London, WiUsa 10,1026,277
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1766,945
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1966,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4516,495
New YorkUsa 9,2995,779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3025,780
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3045,782
Newark, NjUsa 9,3275,796
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3046,403
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1656,938
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5976,585
Newport, TnUsa 10,2566,373
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9156,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6886,020
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8086,716
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9347,416
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8996,773
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0676,877
Norton, KsUsa 11,1176,908
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9036,154
NdolaZambia 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -