Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1731,972
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9491,832
OranArgentina 11,5477,176
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5136,533
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6557,864
OstendeBelgium 3,6992,299
ObidosBrazil 9,7046,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6612,275
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1875,709
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1875,709
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9188,027
OdenseDenmark 3,7062,303
OtavaloEcuador 11,8787,381
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,98110,552
OuluFinland 4,4042,737
OroomiehIran 1,9261,197
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5901,609
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3922,729
ObihiroJapan 9,7666,069
OfunatoJapan 9,8946,148
OitaJapan 9,4305,860
OkayamaJapan 9,5435,930
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4695,884
OmaezakiJapan 9,8896,145
OmuJapan 9,6475,995
OnahamaJapan 9,9606,189
OsakaJapan 9,6716,010
OshimaJapan 9,9716,196
OtaruJapan 9,6005,965
OwaseJapan 9,7596,064
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7022,300
OujoaMorocco 3,2742,035
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5759,679
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8109,824
OphirNew Zealand 15,7699,799
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,59610,313
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6159,703
OcotalNicaragua 11,9307,414
OrlandNorway 4,5172,807
OsloNorway 4,1262,564
OhotskRussia 8,7725,451
OkhotskRussia 8,7725,451
OlekminskRussia 7,5604,698
OlenekRussia 7,0574,385
OmskRussia 4,7772,969
OnegaRussia 4,3092,678
OrenburgRussia 3,5772,223
OymyakonRussia 8,5435,309
OviedoSpain 3,8442,389
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3582,708
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5372,820
OdessaUkraine 2,3321,449
OvrucUkraine 2,8791,789
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3476,430
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8416,736
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7796,077
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6767,255
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0136,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1585,691
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3277,039
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4546,496
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5317,165
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7686,692
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3516,432
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5876,579
Orono, MeUsa 8,7375,429
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3475,808
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3516,432
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4476,492
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1146,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -