Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,47710,860
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6744,147
ParanaArgentina 11,5537,179
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1696,941
PehuajoArgentina 11,8367,355
PergaminoArgentina 11,6467,237
PigeArgentina 11,9417,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8497,363
PosadasArgentina 10,9596,810
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3467,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4267,722
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4277,101
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0736,881
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7836,701
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4133,364
ParakouBenin 3,4492,144
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2405,120
ParacatuBrazil 9,6205,978
ParanaBrazil 9,4715,885
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2026,340
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1526,308
ParintinsBrazil 9,8606,127
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3945,216
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6836,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6606,003
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5935,340
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3815,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0345,614
PeixeBrazil 9,5135,911
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5975,343
PicosBrazil 8,5715,326
PiraiBrazil 9,6385,989
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7486,058
PompeuBrazil 9,5535,936
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7116,656
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3665,820
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4666,504
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8706,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6656,627
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4505,872
PosseBrazil 9,4105,848
PlevenBulgaria 2,0661,284
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9301,199
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8964,907
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4426,489
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5125,290
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9284,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2346,360
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3006,401
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8246,726
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9626,812
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3266,417
ParronChile 12,5417,793
Puerto AysenChile 12,9918,073
Puerto MonttChile 12,9408,041
Punta ArenasChile 12,9868,070
PingbianChina 7,9294,927
PeralesColombia 11,3577,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5146,534
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9937,453
PragueCzech Republic 3,0751,911
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3236,415
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1126,283
PoloDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1246,291
PichilingueEcuador 12,0637,496
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1607,556
PuyoEcuador 11,9327,415
Port-SaidEgypt 667415
ParisFrance 3,5652,215
PerpignanFrance 3,1661,967
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2015,718
Port-GentilGabon 3,7352,321
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0538,112
PotsdamGermany 3,3342,072
PatrasGreece 1,6451,022
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4954,658
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6794,151
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4395,865
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3606,438
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5937,204
PecsHungary 2,5321,574
PambanIndia 5,4343,377
PuneIndia 4,5122,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0374,994
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8845,521
PadovaItaly 2,7741,724
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8801,790
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1451,333
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1651,345
PantelleriaItaly 2,1651,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8131,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5201,566
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5551,588
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4071,496
PiacenzaItaly 2,8561,774
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7251,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6741,661
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3631,469
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1691,348
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4501,522
PrizziItaly 2,1121,312
PakseLaos 7,8354,869
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7214,798
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8473,633
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8863,658
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3108,271
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1441,333
PatheinMyanmar 6,6724,146
PutaoMyanmar 6,5804,089
PyiMyanmar 6,6414,127
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3889,562
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,39210,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6457,236
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3972,111
PohangNorth Korea 9,1085,660
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6815,395
PadidanPakistan 3,7412,325
PanjgurPakistan 3,3422,077
ParachinarPakistan 3,9082,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3012,051
PeshawarPakistan 4,0482,516
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1278,157
PilarParaguay 11,1506,929
PiscoPeru 12,3197,655
PiuraPeru 12,3767,691
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5727,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3645,819
PoznanPoland 3,2101,995
PrzemyslPoland 2,7881,733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8852,414
PortalegrePortugal 3,8462,390
Porto Portugal 3,9902,479
PavelecRussia 3,2312,008
PecoraRussia 4,7972,981
PermRussia 4,1402,572
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9476,181
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0522,518
PjatigorskRussia 2,3541,463
PoronajskRussia 9,3745,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3851,482
Providenja BayRussia 9,8136,098
PskovRussia 3,6022,238
PodorSenegal 4,7962,980
PopradSlovakia 2,7721,723
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6314,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7003,542
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0231,879
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5573,453
Port SudanSudan 947589
ParamariboSuriname 9,2995,778
PiteňSweden 4,4782,783
PalmyraSyria 1,255780
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,13611,891
PhetchabunThailand 7,3224,550
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2214,487
PhraeThailand 7,1574,448
PhuketThailand 7,4134,607
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3934,594
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4414,624
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3794,585
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6906,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0482,515
PoltavaUkraine 2,7061,682
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2526,992
PradoUruguay 11,3157,031
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2206,972
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Pana, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Paoli, InUsa 10,2816,389
Paris, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2966,398
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3387,046
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3537,055
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1476,927
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8736,757
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5217,159
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9276,790
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4196,475
Perry, OkUsa 11,2416,985
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4525,873
Philo, OhUsa 9,9366,174
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3637,682
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7866,703
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5886,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7786,076
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2995,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0115,599
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8346,733
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5277,163
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3516,432
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8126,719
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4307,102
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4807,134
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3735,824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4307,102
Portage, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8955,528
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6597,245
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3456,429
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1166,908
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2066,964
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6115,973
Princeton, InUsa 10,4876,517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0725,637
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5207,158
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5426,551
PetaukeZambia 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -