Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6237,222
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3757,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9357,416
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8587,990
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4577,119
RosarioArgentina 11,6257,224
RichmondAustralia 14,2418,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9828,689
RecifeBrazil 7,9924,966
RemansoBrazil 8,7665,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3137,030
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5885,958
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3466,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0376,237
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7146,658
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4936,520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4976,523
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7935,464
RuoqiangChina 5,5303,437
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0816,886
RandersDenmark 3,8182,373
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0856,267
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0389,966
RumipambaEcuador 11,9727,440
Ras ElnakbEgypt 620385
Ras NsranyEgypt 474294
Ras-SedrEgypt 506314
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0665,634
RostockGermany 3,5372,198
RhodesGreece 1,238770
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5623,456
ReykhólarIceland 5,7623,580
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6903,536
RamsarIran 2,2901,423
RashtIran 2,2321,387
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2872,664
RadicofaniItaly 2,5841,606
Resia PassItaly 2,9551,836
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6231,630
RivoltoItaly 2,7611,715
Rolle PassItaly 2,8521,772
RomeItaly 2,4691,534
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4741,537
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7271,695
RumoiJapan 9,5975,963
RigaLatvia 3,5372,198
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3822,102
RodriguesMauritius 6,1503,822
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3993,976
RabatMorocco 3,7032,301
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8124,233
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,9633,084
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,19810,066
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0549,976
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,51310,262
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7359,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,43610,214
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
RivasNicaragua 12,0037,459
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8082,366
RebolyRussia 4,2672,651
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5561,589
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6321,014
RagaSudan 1,9591,217
RashadSudan 1,513940
RenkSudan 1,543959
RumbekSudan 2,0771,291
RanongThailand 7,3404,561
Roi EtThailand 7,5874,715
RizeTurkey 1,9611,218
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3812,101
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3781,478
RomnyUkraine 2,8241,755
RovnoUkraine 2,8181,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5441,581
RochaUruguay 11,1406,922
Racine, WiUsa 10,1546,310
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9456,180
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9646,813
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9646,813
Reading, PaUsa 9,4775,889
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1947,578
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1686,940
Redding, CaUsa 12,1617,557
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5687,810
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1627,558
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2186,350
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7416,053
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7416,053
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9506,183
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3676,442
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4475,870
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Rockville, InUsa 10,2846,391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6616,625
Rome, GaUsa 10,5336,545
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1876,330
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9357,416
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9377,418
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5536,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -