Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5502,206
ShkoderAlbania 2,1071,309
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5721,599
SaltaArgentina 11,7277,288
San AntonioArgentina 12,2727,626
San LuisArgentina 12,1267,535
San RafaelArgentina 12,3517,675
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0627,496
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7347,292
SarmientoArgentina 12,7227,906
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2828,875
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2848,876
SalzburgAustria 2,9201,815
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3251,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3761,476
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8763,652
SaveBenin 3,5482,205
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2076,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3211,442
SalvadorBrazil 8,6105,351
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8666,752
SantaremBrazil 9,6465,994
SantosBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9656,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5805,953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2375,119
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4666,504
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9226,787
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7096,033
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6155,354
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0545,626
São PauloBrazil 9,9286,169
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9066,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3617,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6275,361
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5765,329
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4975,902
SobralBrazil 8,2845,148
SoureBrazil 8,9495,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0725,637
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0146,844
SurubimBrazil 8,0565,006
SadovoBulgaria 1,9231,195
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9101,187
SofiaBulgaria 2,0201,255
SiemreapCambodia 7,7184,796
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1195,046
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8526,743
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4995,281
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2035,097
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4366,485
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6986,027
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1685,075
Scott, SkCanada 10,5056,528
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3185,169
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3535,191
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9065,534
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4705,885
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9516,184
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8846,142
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4496,493
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8544,880
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3055,161
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6436,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6486,617
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0424,997
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6212,871
SalCape Verde 5,5983,478
SantiagoChile 12,5197,780
SewellChile 12,5097,773
ShanghaiChina 8,6565,379
ShantouChina 8,5525,314
ShenyangChina 8,3905,213
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5527,179
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9216,787
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9257,410
SibenikCroatia 2,4251,507
SplitCroatia 2,3791,478
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5562,209
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8252,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1236,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0766,261
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0516,246
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1296,294
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0376,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1356,298
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1796,326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1826,327
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2336,359
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0156,224
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0636,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2126,346
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1296,294
San GabrielEcuador 11,8157,342
SalloumEgypt 854531
Siwa OasisEgypt 650404
SohagEgypt 167104
St. KatrineEgypt 500311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1727,564
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0957,516
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6672,900
StrasbourgFrance 3,2492,019
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0545,626
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2025,718
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1891,360
SchleswigGermany 3,6622,276
StuttgartGermany 3,1861,980
SamosGreece 1,403872
Skiros IslandGreece 1,605997
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,272791
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0384,374
SiguiriGuinea 4,4482,764
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0687,499
SzegedHungary 2,4901,548
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7161,688
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7683,584
SagarIndia 4,8483,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3462,701
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1297,537
SemnanIran 2,4541,525
ShahroudIran 2,6161,626
ShirazIran 2,2191,379
ShannonIreland 4,4642,774
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8971,800
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2491,398
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9581,217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7791,727
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6451,644
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0301,261
SigonellaItaly 1,9851,233
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5172,807
SagaJapan 9,3195,791
SaigoJapan 9,4175,852
SakaiJapan 9,4435,868
SakataJapan 9,7676,069
SapporoJapan 9,6295,983
SaseboJapan 9,2765,765
SendaiJapan 9,8826,141
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5725,948
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3375,802
ShinjoJapan 9,8106,096
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7576,063
ShirakawaJapan 9,8986,151
ShizuokaJapan 9,8836,141
SumotoJapan 9,6405,991
SuttsuJapan 9,5685,946
SuwaJapan 9,7996,089
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2498,233
SavannakhetLaos 7,6654,763
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4392,137
SiluteLithuania 3,4052,116
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0081,248
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9043,048
SalimaMalawi 4,3822,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4785,890
SibuMalaysia 9,0225,606
SanMali 3,9332,444
SegouMali 4,0582,522
SikassoMali 4,1142,556
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6243,495
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5357,790
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7614,201
SainshandMongolia 7,2524,506
SafiMorocco 3,9242,438
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0232,500
SittweMyanmar 6,3623,953
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1922,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9203,679
SaiqOman 2,7561,712
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6101,622
SurOman 2,9521,834
SialkotPakistan 4,3192,684
SibbiPakistan 3,6952,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0336,856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2837,633
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0316,233
SandomierzPoland 2,9051,805
SniezkaPoland 3,0811,915
SuwalkiPoland 3,2492,019
SzczecinPoland 3,3762,098
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9362,446
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3733,339
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7636,067
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8183,615
Satu MareRomania 2,5731,599
SibiuRomania 2,3321,449
SulinaRomania 2,1901,361
SadrinskRussia 4,3192,684
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8372,384
SalekhardRussia 5,2023,233
SaratovRussia 3,1841,979
SejmcanRussia 8,9475,560
SelagoncyRussia 7,1534,445
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0536,247
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9584,945
SmolenskRussia 3,2592,025
SociRussia 2,1811,356
SortovalaRussia 4,0312,505
SuntarRussia 7,3764,583
SurgutRussia 5,1143,178
SverdlovskRussia 4,2332,631
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3042,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5085,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7842,351
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3002,672
SingaporeSingapore 8,2825,147
SliacSlovakia 2,7621,716
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8415,494
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5255,297
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7342,320
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5532,208
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6922,294
SevilleSpain 3,6762,284
SennarSudan 1,363847
ShambatSudan 1,109689
ShendiSudan 1,020634
StenseleSweden 4,5052,800
StockholmSweden 3,8902,418
StorlienSweden 4,4192,746
SundsvallSweden 4,2342,631
SantisSwitzerland 3,0571,899
SongeaTanzania 4,0562,521
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5894,716
SongkhlaThailand 7,6674,764
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3014,537
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4324,618
SurinThailand 7,6204,735
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5842,227
SokodeTogo 3,6052,240
SfaxTunisia 2,1641,345
SousseTunisia 2,2191,379
SamsunTurkey 1,8371,142
SiirtTurkey 1,7531,089
SivasTurkey 1,6991,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1551,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1622,586
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6432,885
SarataUkraine 2,2871,421
SarnyUkraine 2,8901,796
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1611,343
SumyUkraine 2,8451,768
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5051,557
SaltoUruguay 11,3197,034
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3287,661
Safford, AzUsa 12,2897,636
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9795,580
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6706,630
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5996,587
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4516,495
Salem, InUsa 10,2816,389
Salem, OrUsa 11,7427,297
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6947,267
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8327,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8327,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6967,889
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4527,738
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7626,067
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6547,864
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7087,897
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6407,855
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2436,365
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6906,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3556,435
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3377,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1696,941
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2816,389
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4487,114
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4637,123
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1026,899
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Selma, AlUsa 10,8146,720
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2255,733
Seymour, InUsa 10,2816,389
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2766,385
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0956,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2887,014
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7146,658
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6446,614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1266,292
Southport, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9256,168
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7116,656
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9106,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6256,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3406,426
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5986,586
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2995,779
State College, PaUsa 9,5925,961
State University, MsUsa 10,8976,772
State University, NmUsa 12,1987,580
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8346,111
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4617,122
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6186,598
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3797,693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6256,603
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1285,672
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2216,352
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5317,165
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7556,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7976,710
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3385,803
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7252,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9186,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4206,475
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9546,185
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1832,599
SocotraYemen 2,8301,759
SenangaZambia 4,6882,913
SerenjeZambia 4,3032,674
SeshekeZambia 4,8212,996
SolweziZambia 4,2102,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -