Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5082,180
TiranaAlbania 2,0241,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5611,592
TebessaAlgeria 2,4101,498
TimimounAlgeria 3,0101,870
TindoufAlgeria 3,8392,386
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5111,561
TrelewArgentina 12,3607,681
TucumanArgentina 11,7807,320
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2527,614
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2517,613
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6777,877
TibooburraAustralia 13,3368,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,376
TshaneBotswana 5,5803,468
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3285,797
TarauacaBrazil 11,5287,163
TauaBrazil 8,4115,227
TefeBrazil 10,6946,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1585,691
TeresinaBrazil 8,5985,343
TiriosBrazil 9,5495,934
TorresBrazil 10,5036,527
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8055,472
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2546,372
TriunfoBrazil 8,2895,151
TucuruiBrazil 9,2125,724
TuriacuBrazil 8,6845,396
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5545,316
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3726,445
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0416,240
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9166,162
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7506,059
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3997,083
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5375,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3815,829
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5145,912
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0905,027
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8387,977
TaiyuanChina 7,6514,755
TaoyuanChina 8,9045,533
TengchongChina 6,7494,194
TønderDenmark 3,7242,314
TylstrupDenmark 3,8892,417
TystofteDenmark 3,6632,276
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2546,372
TahrirEgypt 577358
TantaEgypt 594369
TallinEstonia 3,8012,362
TartuEstonia 3,6612,275
TampereFinland 4,0362,508
TurkuFinland 3,9492,454
ToulonFrance 2,9741,848
ToulouseFrance 3,3192,062
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,70711,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,77912,291
TchibanGabon 3,7872,353
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2371,390
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3922,108
TamaleGhana 3,7652,340
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8151,128
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,547961
TimehriGuyana 9,5775,951
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9737,440
TelaHonduras 11,8957,392
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2513,263
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2513,263
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1296,294
TabrizIran 2,0401,267
TeheranIran 2,2831,419
Tel AvivIsrael 842523
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0731,288
TarvisioItaly 2,7801,727
TermoliItaly 2,3261,446
TorinoItaly 2,9841,854
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0001,865
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1911,362
TrevicoItaly 2,2351,389
TrevisoItaly 2,7781,726
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7001,678
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9901,858
TabouIvory Coast 4,6682,901
TadotsuJapan 9,5505,935
TakadaJapan 9,7516,059
TakamatsuJapan 9,5735,949
TakayamaJapan 9,7276,044
TanegashimaJapan 9,5045,906
TatenoJapan 9,9546,185
TateyamaJapan 9,9966,212
TokushimaJapan 9,6285,983
TokyoJapan 9,9486,182
TomakomaiJapan 9,6706,009
TottoriJapan 9,5265,919
ToyamaJapan 9,6926,023
ToyookaJapan 9,5695,947
TsuJapan 9,7486,057
TsurugaJapan 9,6616,004
TsuyamaJapan 9,5305,922
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9022,425
TripoliLebanon 1,120696
TobrukLibya 960596
TripoliLibya 1,8671,160
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4602,150
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2583,267
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8863,657
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6143,489
ThyoloMalawi 4,6552,893
TawauMalaysia 9,5375,927
TessalitMali 3,0791,913
TimbuktuMali 3,6022,238
TombMali 3,6022,238
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3772,720
TacubayaMexico 12,6397,854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3317,663
TarialanMongolia 6,5724,084
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3013,915
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5514,071
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8884,281
TangierMorocco 3,6462,266
TarfayaMorocco 4,3122,679
TazaMorocco 3,4522,145
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7524,196
TaungooMyanmar 6,7614,201
ThandweMyanmar 6,5674,081
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5089,637
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7149,765
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,34610,158
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,47810,240
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,51510,262
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,55810,290
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34010,154
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9229,894
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0109,949
TahouaNiger 2,8821,791
TillaberyNiger 3,2812,039
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9295,548
TromsoNorway 4,9753,091
TrondheimNorway 4,4692,777
ThumraitOman 2,5731,599
TacnaPeru 11,9107,401
TarapotoPeru 12,0137,465
TrujilloPeru 12,3607,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9156,161
TorunPoland 3,2252,004
TimisoaraRomania 2,4051,494
TambovRussia 3,1711,970
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6032,239
TaraRussia 4,9253,060
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5073,422
TermezRussia 3,7022,301
TernejRussia 9,1935,713
TobolskRussia 4,6802,908
TomskRussia 5,5103,424
Tot’MaRussia 3,9522,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5532,829
TuapseRussia 2,2111,374
TuraRussia 6,4984,038
TurukhanskRussia 5,9773,714
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,112691
TortosaSpain 3,2532,021
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6693,523
TokerSudan 1,077669
TartousSyria 1,166725
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9325,550
TaboraTanzania 3,4062,116
TakThailand 7,1044,415
TrangThailand 7,5524,693
TabligboTogo 3,7312,318
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2715,140
TunisTunisia 2,3021,430
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6401,641
TireeUk 4,5632,836
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1902,604
TernopilUkraine 2,7091,684
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0886,890
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5826,576
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2566,373
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7046,652
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7166,659
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8476,119
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0385,616
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8736,757
Temple, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2526,992
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8906,767
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9506,183
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5376,548
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9626,190
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7337,291
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4355,863
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5987,207
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3995,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4117,713
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1526,930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7776,697
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0946,272
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9642,463
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -