Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8507,985
UaupesBrazil 10,7666,690
UbatubaBrazil 9,7866,081
UberabaBrazil 9,8506,121
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8466,118
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4843,408
UpernavikGreenland 7,2034,476
UummannaqGreenland 7,0774,398
UdineItaly 2,7591,715
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1941,363
UenoJapan 9,7176,038
UnzendakeJapan 9,3425,806
UrakawaJapan 9,7826,079
UshibukaJapan 9,3495,810
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9066,155
UwajimaJapan 9,5075,908
UkmergeLithuania 3,3472,080
UtenaLithuania 3,3662,092
UlaangomMongolia 5,8593,641
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9474,317
UlgiiMongolia 5,6973,540
UliastaiMongolia 6,2043,855
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8273,621
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2364,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1595,691
UfaRussia 3,8532,395
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3663,956
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9414,313
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5485,933
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0144,359
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7032,922
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8766,137
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2895,151
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9265,547
Umm BeninSudan 1,424885
UmeňSweden 4,3312,692
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7404,810
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4494,629
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1704,456
UrfaTurkey 1,513940
UsakTurkey 1,474916
Uman’Ukraine 2,5911,610
UzgorodUkraine 2,6751,662
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7786,076
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9446,180
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0536,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -