Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9581,217
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9717,439
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7637,309
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0587,493
ViennaAustria 2,8201,752
VitebskBelarus 3,3122,058
VassourasBrazil 9,6045,968
VicosaBrazil 9,4405,866
VitoriaBrazil 9,1895,710
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9395,555
VarnaBulgaria 1,9861,234
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1775,703
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3147,031
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5256,541
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4936,520
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3777,070
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4157,093
ValdiviaChile 12,9138,024
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8137,962
VallenarChile 12,3257,659
ValparaisoChile 12,5397,792
VanguardiaColombia 11,2196,972
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2596,997
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8652,402
VestervigDenmark 3,9082,429
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1446,303
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2066,342
VilsandiEstonia 3,7242,314
VaasaFinland 4,2292,628
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5853,470
VeravalIndia 4,0872,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4883,411
ValentiaIreland 4,5082,801
VeniceItaly 2,7571,713
VeronaItaly 2,8271,757
VicenzaItaly 2,8041,743
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4961,551
ViterboItaly 2,5321,574
VolterraItaly 2,6761,663
VientianeLaos 7,4034,600
VarenaLithuania 3,2392,012
VilniusLithuania 3,2732,034
VeracruzMexico 12,4117,712
VlissingenNetherlands 3,6792,286
VaernesNorway 4,4612,772
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3542,706
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9943,103
VillarricaParaguay 10,9276,790
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2681,409
VanavaraRussia 6,5724,084
VasileviciRussia 2,9791,851
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4342,134
VerhojanskRussia 7,9274,926
ViljujskRussia 7,5364,683
VitimRussia 7,1494,442
Vize IslandRussia 6,4023,978
VladivostokRussia 8,9595,567
VolgogradRussia 2,8551,774
VologdaRussia 3,8342,383
VoronezRussia 3,0041,867
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0505,624
VytegraRussia 3,9792,472
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,2912,667
ValenciaSpain 3,2772,037
ValladolidSpain 3,6982,298
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0222,499
VisbySweden 3,7092,305
VanTurkey 1,8801,168
ValleyUk 4,2402,635
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6481,646
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3637,683
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3826,451
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9186,785
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,7176,660
Vevay, InUsa 10,2326,358
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0816,886
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2696,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -