Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9638,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3055,161
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3268,902
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6908,507
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2166,970
WoomeraAustralia 12,9028,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4817,135
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3146,409
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3426,427
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1816,326
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3626,439
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3586,436
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,8049,199
WajimaJapan 9,6315,985
WakamatsuJapan 9,8556,124
WakayamaJapan 9,6676,007
WakkanaiJapan 9,5125,911
WajirKenya 2,8291,758
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6493,511
WindhoekNamibia 5,5343,439
WaihiNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56210,292
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,57610,301
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48910,247
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,37110,173
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,47510,238
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,35810,165
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,41410,200
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,39710,189
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9789,929
WintonNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,38010,179
WarsawPoland 3,0771,912
WroclawPoland 3,0781,913
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8055,471
Wad MedaniSudan 1,268788
Wadi HalfaSudan 414257
WauSudan 1,9931,239
WaddingtonUk 4,0172,496
Waco, TxUsa 11,5877,200
Wake IslandUsa 13,1438,167
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1966,958
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7816,700
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3386,424
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4677,126
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Warren, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Warren, PaUsa 9,6045,968
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6236,601
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6425,992
Washington, IaUsa 10,5466,554
Washington, InUsa 10,3516,432
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9026,775
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2815,768
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5506,556
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2146,347
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9896,207
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5036,526
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9656,814
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6896,642
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1826,949
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8656,130
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5015,904
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5906,581
West Point, GaUsa 10,5976,585
West Point, NyUsa 9,2995,779
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2166,348
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1436,924
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2997,021
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4085,846
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7446,055
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0596,251
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4985,902
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6406,612
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5015,904
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4905,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9706,195
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4886,518
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0186,226
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4786,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9457,423
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1517,551
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1676,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7496,058
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8826,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -