Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0911,300
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2301,386
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2801,417
YaoundeCameroon 3,1481,956
YokoCameroon 2,9411,827
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5785,330
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7576,063
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3266,417
YanjiChina 8,7935,464
YichangChina 7,7694,828
YinchuanChina 7,0874,404
YiningChina 4,9843,097
YariguiesColombia 11,0926,893
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1256,291
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1336,297
YazdIran 2,4181,503
YakushimaJapan 9,4945,900
YamagataJapan 9,8426,116
YamaguchiJapan 9,3695,822
YokkaichiJapan 9,7416,053
YokohamaJapan 9,9546,185
YonagoJapan 9,4565,876
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0965,652
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2747,006
YeMyanmar 7,0424,376
YolaNigeria 2,6271,633
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0355,615
YurimaguasPeru 11,9597,431
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2312,629
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4865,895
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0331,885
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5236,539
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2536,993
York, PaUsa 9,5755,950
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7656,068
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -