Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1181,937
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8881,794
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3311,449
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7975,466
ZhengzhouChina 7,8384,871
ZhijiangChina 7,7354,807
ZagrebCroatia 2,6081,621
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9851,855
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6421,020
ZahedanIran 3,0181,875
ZanjanIran 2,1101,311
ZacatecasMexico 12,6467,858
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4194,610
ZinderNiger 2,5991,615
ZhobPakistan 3,8432,388
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8296,108
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8306,109
ZamoscPoland 2,8751,787
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2041,991
ZigalovoRussia 6,7504,195
ZiganskRussia 7,5434,687
ZyryankaRussia 8,6965,404
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4042,116
ZurichSwitzerland 3,1081,932
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6452,265
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7811,107
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5141,563
ZitomirUkraine 2,7591,714
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5921,611
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6981,677
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0707,501
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3916,457
ZambeziZambia 4,4102,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -